Is OLD FASHIONED TWIST Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), WATER, GLYCERINE, PALM OIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check OLD FASHIONED TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Cookie · Piece


