Is Old Florida Queso Blanco Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Oil, Red Bell Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Diced Tomatoes, Less Than 2% Maltodextrin, Green Chili Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Datem, Sodium Alginate.
Check Old Florida Queso Blanco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Florida Queso Blanco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


