Is Old Hacienda BBQ Flavored Shredded Chicken Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Chicken, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Corn Starch, Mustard, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Corn Syrup, Soy Protein, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavour, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Caramel Colour, Monosodium Glutamate. Contains Mustard.

Check Old Hacienda BBQ Flavored Shredded Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Packaged Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Slimy?
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSandwich FillingSnacking