Is Old Home 100% All Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sea Salt
Check Old Home 100% All Natural Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Home 100% All Natural Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old Home 100% All Natural Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping


