Is Old Home Greek Vanilla Yogurt - 32oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Corn Starch, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Enzymes.
Check Old Home Greek Vanilla Yogurt - 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Home Greek Vanilla Yogurt - 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Old Home Greek Vanilla Yogurt - 32oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


