Is Old Jamaica Ginger Beer Light Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acid (citric Acid), Sweetener (sucralose), Stabilisers (gum Arabic, Quillaia Extract), Flavourings (including Ginger Root Extract), Preservative (sodium Benzoate).
Check Old Jamaica Ginger Beer Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Jamaica Ginger Beer Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


