Is Old Jamaica Ginger Beer Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Gum Arabic, Quillaia Extract), Flavourings (Including Ginger Root Extract), Sodium Benzoate)
Check Old Jamaica Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Jamaica Ginger Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


