Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Old Jamaica Ginger Beer Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Gum Arabic, Quillaia Extract), Flavourings (Including Ginger Root Extract), Sodium Benzoate)

Check Old Jamaica Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Pescatarian? Old Jamaica Ginger Beer | Spoonful