Is Old mill everything bagel Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat guiten poamter garlic onion

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Sali, Yeast, Soybean, Canola Oil, Wheat Guiten Poamter Garlic Onion, Onion Oil, Soy Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono-and Digiyriuasted Sorbic Acid, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Ascorbic Acid, Topping: Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Cornmeal, May Contain Otrides, Oblaws Inc, Toronto M4t 2S8 Canada O 2015 1-888-495-5111

Check Old mill everything bagel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go