Is Old Mill Garlic Pepper Seasoning Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Old Mill Garlic Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Mill Garlic Pepper Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySaltyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping


