Is Old Mill Milk Chocolate Raisins Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate, Liquor, Soy Lecithin) - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring And Salt), Raisins Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (coconut And Canola Oil), Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk And Soy. Packaged In A Facility That Uses Shared Equipment With Theses Ingredients: Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Dairy, Soy Products, Egg, And Wheat.
Check Old Mill Milk Chocolate Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Mill Milk Chocolate Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


