Is Old Mout Berries & Cherries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice (from Concentrate), Sugar, Fruit Juices (from Concentrate; Sour Cherry Juice, Blueberry Juice, Raspberry Juice, Lime Juice, Elderberry Juice, Strawberry Juice), Acid: Malic Acid, Colouring Food (Concentrate from Carrot), Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant: Sodium Metabi sulphite
Check Old Mout Berries & Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Mout Berries & Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Old Mout Berries & Cherries is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


