Is Old Mout Cider 0.0% Alcohol Free Berries & Cherries Bottle 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice (from Concentrate), Sugar, Fruit Juices (from Concentrate; Grape Juice, Elderberry Juice, Strawberry Juice, Lime Juice, Lemon Juice, Sour Cherry Juice, Blackcurrant Juice, Raspberry Juice, Blueberry Juice, Blackberry Juice), Acid: Citric Acid, Colouring Food (Concentrate from Carrot), Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant: Potassium Metabi Sulphite
Check Old Mout Cider 0.0% Alcohol Free Berries & Cherries Bottle 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Mout Cider 0.0% Alcohol Free Berries & Cherries Bottle 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Old Mout Cider 0.0% Alcohol Free Berries & Cherries Bottle 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


