Is Old Mout Cider Kiwi & Lime Bottle 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple Juice (from Concentrate), Sugar, Fruit Juices (from Concentrate: Kiwi Juice, Lime Juice), Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant: Sodium Metabi sulphite

Check Old Mout Cider Kiwi & Lime Bottle 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Mout Cider Kiwi & Lime Bottle 500ml is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoIceland

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go