Is Old Mout Cider Pineapple & Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice (from Concentrate), Sugar, Fruit Juices From Concentrate: Pineapple Juice, Raspberry Juice, Acid: Malic Acid, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Potassium Metabisulphite. Contains Sulphites.
Check Old Mout Cider Pineapple & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Mout Cider Pineapple & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


