Is Old Orchard Apple Juice Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Pectin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Old Orchard Apple Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Orchard Apple Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Old Orchard Apple Juice Cocktail is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


