Is Old Orchard Berry Blend 100% Juice Blend 12 Oz Frozen Concentrate Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice Concentrate, Filtered Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Aronia Berry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate

Check Old Orchard Berry Blend 100% Juice Blend 12 Oz Frozen Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Old Orchard Berry Blend 100% Juice Blend 12 Oz Frozen Concentrate is available at 3 retailers

WalmartMeijerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go