Is Old Orchard® Healthy Balance® Diet Mango Tangerine Juice 6-10 Fl. Oz. Bottles Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Mango Puree, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Cellulose Gum, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vegetable And Fruit Juice !For Color, Modified Food Starch, Ester Gum, Saib, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Old Orchard® Healthy Balance® Diet Mango Tangerine Juice 6-10 Fl. Oz. Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Orchard® Healthy Balance® Diet Mango Tangerine Juice 6-10 Fl. Oz. Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Old Orchard Healthy Balance Cranberry flavored reduced sugar juice cocktail blend"}}
Cherry Bay Orchards Tart Cherry Concentrate - Three Pack 16 oz Bottles - All Natural Juice to Promote Healthy Sleep - Gluten Free, Natural Antioxidants, No Added Sugar or Preservatives
Where to buy
Old Orchard® Healthy Balance® Diet Mango Tangerine Juice 6-10 Fl. Oz. Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


