Is Old Orchard® Strawberry Lemonade 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Modified Food Starch, Saib, Ester Gum, Red 40, Strawberry Juice Concentrate
Check Old Orchard® Strawberry Lemonade 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Orchard® Strawberry Lemonade 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Old Orchard® Strawberry Lemonade 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


