Is Old Outch Gourmet Honey Mustard Pretzels Spindles, Honey Mustard Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • artificial butter flavor

artificial butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, YEAST), HONEY MUSTARD SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DIJON MUSTARD [WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], NATURAL FLAVORS, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC [COLOR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH).

Check Old Outch Gourmet Honey Mustard Pretzels Spindles, Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping