Is old shredded cheese. Armstrong Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized milk, modified milk ingredients, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, annatto, cellulose, natamycin. ingrédients: lait pasteurisé, substances laitières modifiées, sel, culture bactérienne, chlorure de calcium, enzyme microbien, rocou, cellulose, natamycine.

Check old shredded cheese. Armstrong against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep