Is Old South Apparel Pickled Asparagus, 16oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Asparagus, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors.
Check Old South Apparel Pickled Asparagus, 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old South Apparel Pickled Asparagus, 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Old South Apparel Pickled Asparagus, 16oz is available at 4 retailers
WalmartHy-VeeIGAAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishingSalad


