Is Old South Pickled Okra Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Okra, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Spices and Flavors, Calcium Chloride, FD&C Yellow #5.

Check Old South Pickled Okra against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old South Pickled Okra is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Pod

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingGarnishing