Is Old Spice After Shave, Classic Scent Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
- propylene glycol
peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Fragrance/Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil.
Check Old Spice After Shave, Classic Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice After Shave, Classic Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Fiji With Palm Tree Scent
America's Bigelow Classic Pumpkin Spice Hearty Spiced Tea Black Tea
Old Man Que Huong Pho Bac Spice Seasoning (3 Packs)- Gia Vi Pho Bac
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Where to buy
Old Spice After Shave, Classic Scent is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


