Is Old Spice Aluminum Free Deodorant for Men, Wolfthorn, 48 Hr. Protection, 3 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ppg-3 myristyl ether
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearate
- dipropylene glycol water
ppg-3 myristyl ether
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used as in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dipropylene Glycol Water, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Fragrance, Poloxamine 1307, PPG-3 Myristyl Ether, Tetrasodium EDTA, Blue 1.
Check Old Spice Aluminum Free Deodorant for Men, Wolfthorn, 48 Hr. Protection, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice Aluminum Free Deodorant for Men, Wolfthorn, 48 Hr. Protection, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells For Soft Tacos and Fajitas 10 Count
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells for Burritos 8 Count
Schmidt Old Tyme Potato Sandwich Rolls, 8 Count, Soft & Fluffy Bread Rolls, 140 Calories per Serving, Perfect for Sandwiches, Light Brown
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Where to buy
Old Spice Aluminum Free Deodorant for Men, Wolfthorn, 48 Hr. Protection, 3 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


