Is Old Spice Captain Men's Deodorant Stick 50ml, 24/7 Fressshhh With Daily Use, Long Lasting Perfume Quality Scent, Odour Protection, 0% Aluminium Salts, Invisible On Black & White Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ppg-3 myristyl ether
  • propylene glycol
  • sodium stearate
  • dipropylene glycol

ppg-3 myristyl ether

Dietitian note

Myristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dipropylene Glycol, Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Poloxamine 1307, Parfum, PPG-3 Myristyl Ether, Tetrasodium EDTA, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Octadecyl Di-t-butyl-4-hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Citronellol, Limonene, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, CI 42090

Check Old Spice Captain Men's Deodorant Stick 50ml, 24/7 Fressshhh With Daily Use, Long Lasting Perfume Quality Scent, Odour Protection, 0% Aluminium Salts, Invisible On Black & White against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Spice Captain Men's Deodorant Stick 50ml, 24/7 Fressshhh With Daily Use, Long Lasting Perfume Quality Scent, Odour Protection, 0% Aluminium Salts, Invisible On Black & White is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard