Is Old Spice Captain Men's Deodorant Stick 50ml, 24/7 Fressshhh With Daily Use, Long Lasting Perfume Quality Scent, Odour Protection, 0% Aluminium Salts, Invisible On Black & White Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ppg-3 myristyl ether
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearate
- dipropylene glycol
ppg-3 myristyl ether
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used as in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dipropylene Glycol, Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Poloxamine 1307, Parfum, PPG-3 Myristyl Ether, Tetrasodium EDTA, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Octadecyl Di-t-butyl-4-hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Citronellol, Limonene, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, CI 42090
Check Old Spice Captain Men's Deodorant Stick 50ml, 24/7 Fressshhh With Daily Use, Long Lasting Perfume Quality Scent, Odour Protection, 0% Aluminium Salts, Invisible On Black & White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice Captain Men's Deodorant Stick 50ml, 24/7 Fressshhh With Daily Use, Long Lasting Perfume Quality Scent, Odour Protection, 0% Aluminium Salts, Invisible On Black & White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Old Spice Captain Men's Deodorant Stick 50ml, 24/7 Fressshhh With Daily Use, Long Lasting Perfume Quality Scent, Odour Protection, 0% Aluminium Salts, Invisible On Black & White is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


