Is Old Spice Deep Sea Shower Gel & Deodorant Gift Set Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ppg-3 myristyl ether
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearate
- dipropylene glycol
ppg-3 myristyl ether
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shower Gel: Aqua; Sodium Laureth Sulfate; Sodium Lauryl Sulfate; Sodium Chloride; Cocamidopropyl Betaine; Parfum; Sodium Citrate; Sodium Benzoate; Sodium Xylenesulfonate; Citric Acid; Disodium EDTA; Sodium Hydroxide; Linalool; Hexyl Cinnamal; Limonene; Magnesium Nitrate; Maris Sal; Methylchloroisothiazolinone; Magnesium Chloride; Methylisothiazolinone; CI 42090; CI 17200, Deodorant Stick: Dipropylene Glycol; Aqua; Propylene Glycol; Sodium Stearate; Poloxamine 1307; Parfum; PPG-3 Myristyl Ether; Tetrasodium EDTA; Linalool; Hexyl Cinnamal; Limonene; Coumarin; Geraniol; Citronellol; Citral; Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate; CI 61565
Check Old Spice Deep Sea Shower Gel & Deodorant Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice Deep Sea Shower Gel & Deodorant Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Old Spice Deep Sea Shower Gel & Deodorant Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Stick


