Is Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Fiji With Palm Tree Scent Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ppg-3 myristyl ether
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearate
- dipropylene glycol
ppg-3 myristyl ether
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dipropylene Glycol, Water, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Poloxamine 1307, Fragrance, PPG-3 Myristyl Ether, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Tetrasodium EDTA, Blue 1.
Check Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Fiji With Palm Tree Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Fiji With Palm Tree Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Fiji With Palm Tree Scent is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


