Is Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant For Men Deep Sea With Ocean Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- stearyl alcohol
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydex Gly (Anhydrous) (15 %). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance, Cyclodextrin, C-20-40 Pareth-10, Petrolatum, Kaolin, Corn Starch/Maltodextrin Crosspolymer, Silica, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Behenyl Alcohol, Charcoal Powder
Check Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant For Men Deep Sea With Ocean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant For Men Deep Sea With Ocean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Old Spice Classic Original Scent Deodorant for Men
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Deep Sea With Ocean Elements
Old Spice Aluminum Free Deodorant for Men, Wolfthorn, 48 Hr. Protection, 3 Oz
Where to buy
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant For Men Deep Sea With Ocean is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


