Is Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant, Oasis with Vanilla Notes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Pentachlorohydrex Gly (Anhydrous) (18 %). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Cyclodextrin, Behenyl Alcohol
Check Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant, Oasis with Vanilla Notes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant, Oasis with Vanilla Notes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Fiji With Palm Tree Scent
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Old Spice Red Collection Swagger Scent of Confidence Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz
Old Spice Fiji with Palm Tree Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz
Where to buy
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant, Oasis with Vanilla Notes is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


