Is Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex Gly (Anhydrous) (17 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Dimethicone, Talc, Petrolatum, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Fragrance, Behenyl Alcohol.
Check Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Fiji With Palm Tree Scent
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Old Spice Classic Original Scent Deodorant for Men
Old Spice Red Collection Swagger Scent of Confidence Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz
Old Spice Red Collection Anti-perspirant & Deodorant, Captain, Bravery & Bergamot
Where to buy
Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


