Is Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Deodorant 3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ppg-3 myristyl ether
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearate
- dipropylene glycol
ppg-3 myristyl ether
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dipropylene Glycol, Water, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Poloxamine 1307, Fragrance, PPG-3 Myristyl Ether, Tetrasodium EDTA, Violet 2, Green 6.
Check Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Deodorant 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Deodorant 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Deluxe Bar
Spice Islands Vanilla Extract Pure - 2 Fl. Oz.
Premier Protein High Protein Shake Pumpkin Spice
PUMPKIN SPICE HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, PUMPKIN SPICE
Where to buy
Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Deodorant 3 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


