Is Old Spice Men Thickening System Treatment Infused with Castor Oil Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat. Water Niacinamide, PEG/PPG-20/23 Dimethicone, Caffeine, Fragrance, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Panthenol, Triethanolamine, Menthol, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil.
Check Old Spice Men Thickening System Treatment Infused with Castor Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice Men Thickening System Treatment Infused with Castor Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Terra Verde Oil Pasta Oil Infused With Garlic & Basil
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
MONGOLIAN COTTONSEED & SESAME OILS INFUSED WITH CHILES, GARLIC, ONION & GINGER FIRE OIL, MONGOLIAN
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Tantillo Avocado Oil Infused With Garlic
Where to buy
Old Spice Men Thickening System Treatment Infused with Castor Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


