Is Old Spice Red Collection Anti-perspirant & Deodorant, Captain, Bravery & Bergamot Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydex Gly (Anhydrous) (19 %). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance, C20-40 Pareth-10, Petrolatum, Cyclodextrin, Kaolin, Silica, Behenyl Alcohol
Check Old Spice Red Collection Anti-perspirant & Deodorant, Captain, Bravery & Bergamot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice Red Collection Anti-perspirant & Deodorant, Captain, Bravery & Bergamot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old Spice Fresher Collection Invisible Solid Antiperspirant Deodorant Timber With Sandalwood Scent
Old Spice Classic Original Scent Deodorant for Men
Old Spice High Endurance Pure Sport Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 3 oz
Old Spice Red Collection Swagger Scent of Confidence Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Deep Sea With Ocean Elements
Where to buy
Old Spice Red Collection Anti-perspirant & Deodorant, Captain, Bravery & Bergamot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


