Is Old Spice Red Collection Deodorant for Men, Aluminum Free, Pure Sport Scent, 3.0 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ppg-3 myristyl ether
  • propylene glycol
  • sodium stearate
  • dipropylene glycol

ppg-3 myristyl ether

Dietitian note

Myristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dipropylene Glycol, Water, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Fragrance, PPG-3 Myristyl Ether, Tetrasodium EDTA, Blue 1.

Check Old Spice Red Collection Deodorant for Men, Aluminum Free, Pure Sport Scent, 3.0 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Spice Red Collection Deodorant for Men, Aluminum Free, Pure Sport Scent, 3.0 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick