Is Old Spice Red Collection Swagger Confidence & Amberwood Deodorant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ppg-3 myristyl ether
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearate
- dipropylene glycol
ppg-3 myristyl ether
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dipropylene Glycol, Water, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Fragrance, Poloxamine 1307, PPG-3 Myristyl Ether, Tetrasodium EDTA, Blue 1.
Check Old Spice Red Collection Swagger Confidence & Amberwood Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Spice Red Collection Swagger Confidence & Amberwood Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Medium Can - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Old Spice Red Collection Swagger Confidence & Amberwood Deodorant is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


