Is Old Spice Red Reserve National Anti-Perspirant Deodorant for Men, Royalty Cologne Scent, 48 Hour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearyl alcohol

stearyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (Anhydrous) (15 %). Purpose: Antiperspirant Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Fragrance, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Cyclodextrin, C-20-40 Pareth-10, Petrolatum, Corn Starch / Maltodextrin Crosspolymer, Kaolin, Silica, Behenyl Alcohol

Check Old Spice Red Reserve National Anti-Perspirant Deodorant for Men, Royalty Cologne Scent, 48 Hour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Spice Red Reserve National Anti-Perspirant Deodorant for Men, Royalty Cologne Scent, 48 Hour is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Pescatarian? Old Spice Red Reserve National Anti-Perspirant Deodorant for Men, Royalty Cologne Scent, 48 Hour | Spoonful