Is OLD STYLE HEAVY CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check OLD STYLE HEAVY CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD STYLE HEAVY CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Milk · Liquid


