Is OLD TOWN, POPCORN & BUCKET Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- milk
- cheese cultures
- dehydrated cheddar cheese
- cheddar classic cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUGARS, BROWN, CHEDDAR CLASSIC CHEESE (PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FD&C YELLOW #5, LACTIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #6), COCONUT OIL, (BETA CAROTENE COLOR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, NACHO POPCORN SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, LASS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING, SALT, TABLE, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT
Check OLD TOWN, POPCORN & BUCKET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD TOWN, POPCORN & BUCKET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


