Is OLD TOWN, POPCORN & BUCKET Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, SUGARS, BROWN, CHEDDAR CLASSIC CHEESE (PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FD&C YELLOW #5, LACTIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #6), COCONUT OIL, (BETA CAROTENE COLOR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, NACHO POPCORN SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, LASS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING, SALT, TABLE, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT

Check OLD TOWN, POPCORN & BUCKET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go