Is Old Town Spice Shop Kansas City Barbecue Seasoning Chicken Pork Beef 2.7 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Powder (sugar, honey), Salt, Sugar, Chili Powder, Vinegar Powder (vinegar,maltodextrin), Molasses Powder (sugar,molasses), Mustard, onion, Tomato, Spices, Worcestershire Powder (IPmaltodextrin, Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor. Contains Sulfites) and silicondioxide (anti-caking agent), Hickory SMoke (maltodextrin, smoke flavor, silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent).
Check Old Town Spice Shop Kansas City Barbecue Seasoning Chicken Pork Beef 2.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Town Spice Shop Kansas City Barbecue Seasoning Chicken Pork Beef 2.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Old Town Spice Shop Kansas City Barbecue Seasoning Chicken Pork Beef 2.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


