Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Old Trapper Fashioned Beef Jerky Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Brown Sugar, Water, Salt, Beef Stock, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Vinegar, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Old Trapper Fashioned Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Old Trapper Fashioned Beef Jerky | Spoonful