Is Old Tyme Artisan's Choice Heat & Serve Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Inactive Yeast, Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid (dough Conditioner), Calcium Peroxide. Contains Wheat.
Check Old Tyme Artisan's Choice Heat & Serve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Tyme Artisan's Choice Heat & Serve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Heat N Serve Turkey Sausage Patties 26 Count - 23.9 Oz
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Links, 36 Count (Frozen)
Schmidt's Old Tyme 647 Sliced Wheat Bread
Perdue Original Chicken Nuggets Heat and Serve 12oz PKG
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef Soup, 18.8 oz Can
About this product
Bread · Loaf


