Is Old West Cinnamon Rolls - Cinnamon Roll Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin sugar
riboflavin sugar
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached hard wheat enriched flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin sugar, pure vegetable shortening (partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils), active dry yeast, salt, soy grits and wheat germ,
Check Old West Cinnamon Rolls - Cinnamon Roll Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old West Cinnamon Rolls - Cinnamon Roll Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


