Is Old White Cheddar Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme
Check Old White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old White Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichCookingGarnishing


