Is OLD WISCONSIN, HARDWOOD-SMOKED SNACK STICKS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- beef
- natural flavors
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (MADE FROM SUGAR), GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE. A POTASSIUM SORBATE SOLUTION IS ADDED TO PROTECT THE QUALITY.
Check OLD WISCONSIN, HARDWOOD-SMOKED SNACK STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD WISCONSIN, HARDWOOD-SMOKED SNACK STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


