Is Old Wisconsin Summer Sausage Premium Beef - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- natural flavor
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Old Wisconsin Summer Sausage Premium Beef - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Wisconsin Summer Sausage Premium Beef - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old Wisconsin Summer Sausage Premium Beef - 8 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf?, Loaf


