Is Old Wisconsin Turkey Sausage Snack Bites, 6 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Compact, savory snack bites deliver a mildly smoky, seasoned flavor with a tender yet slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the package for on-the-go snacking, packed lunches, or quick appetizers; reviewers frequently cite convenience, portability, consistent taste, and appeal for kids, while some note variable seasoning and occasional dryness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate (Made From Sugar), Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, In Collagen Casing

Check Old Wisconsin Turkey Sausage Snack Bites, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Wisconsin Turkey Sausage Snack Bites, 6 oz is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijer

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go