Is Old Wisconsin Turkey Snack Bites - 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These snack bites deliver a savory, smoky flavor with pronounced seasoning; texture is dense yet tender, offering a satisfying chew. Customers commonly praise portability and convenience for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, hiking, or party platters, noting consistent taste and robust bite, with occasional comments about bold seasoning intensity and resealable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey, mechanically separated turkey, may contain 2% or less of: corn syrup solids, natural spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, carrageenan, sodium erythorbate (made from sugar), garlic powder, sodium nitrite, in collagen casing

Check Old Wisconsin Turkey Snack Bites - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Wisconsin Turkey Snack Bites - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go